Member Login
Toggle navigation
Resources
District Resources
District Logos
District Insurance Policy
District Event Cancellation Policy
Online Meeting Resources
District Role Opportunities
Documents
Speaker Resource List
MOPPP - Manual of Policies, Procedures and Practices
Police Check Offence Declaration Form (doc)
Rotary PR Manual (pdf)
District Governor Nominee Form (docx)
District Expense Report (xls)
District Award Nomination Form 2024 (pdf)
5 Year Strategic Plan 2018/19 to 2023/24 (pdf)
Governance Documents (My Rotary)
Photos and Videos
Photos
Videos
Pythons Pit
D7080 YouTube Channel
District Governor
District Governor - Brenda Halloran
District Governor Elect - Sohail Naseer
District Governor Nominee - Susanne Zbinden
Immediate Past District Governor - Sandhya Maini
Past District Governors
Member Search
District Organization
Foundation Documents
ONCA Materials
Events
District Calendar of Events
Committees
Community Service
Councils - Legislation & Resolution
Disaster Advisory Resource Group (DARG)
Diversity Equity Inclusion (DEI)
Environment Committee
Foundation
Human Trafficking Committee
Indigenous Resource Committtee
International Service
Membership
Peace
Public Relations
Rotary Friendship Exchange
Training
Vocational Services
Youth Services
Rotaract Clubs
Camp Enterprise
RYLA
Interact
Youth Exchange
District Clubs
Brampton Clubs
Burlington Clubs
Cambridge Clubs
Dufferin-Erin-Caledon Clubs
Guelph-Wellington Clubs
Kitchener-Waterloo Clubs
Mississauga Clubs
North Halton Clubs
Oakville Clubs
Woodstock & Oxford Clubs
Our Stories
International Service Committee
Committee Members
Name
Club
Position
Nav Bains
Nav Bains
member
Rotaract (Mississauga)
Rotaract (Mississauga)
member
Lesley Barmania
Lesley Barmania
Member ex-officio
Mississauga Meadowvale
Mississauga Meadowvale
Member ex-officio
Adrian Bita
Adrian Bita
member
Orangeville Highlands
Orangeville Highlands
member
Claire Conway
Claire Conway
member
Oakville Trafalgar
Oakville Trafalgar
member
Douglas Edwards
Douglas Edwards
member
Kitchener Conestoga
Kitchener Conestoga
member
Allan Fox
Allan Fox
member
Cambridge North
Cambridge North
member
Bruce Friesen
Bruce Friesen
member
Oakville Trafalgar
Oakville Trafalgar
member
Pari Gujar
Pari Gujar
Secretary
Rotaract (Brampton)
Rotaract (Brampton)
Secretary
Sandra Lawson
Sandra Lawson
member
Ingersoll
Ingersoll
member
Rajbir Mann
Rajbir Mann
Member
Cambridge PH
Cambridge PH
Member
Romeo Mitchell
Romeo Mitchell
Chair - 2022-2025
Milton
Milton
Chair - 2022-2025
Sunil Sharma
Sunil Sharma
Member - Web Master
Brampton South
Brampton South
Member - Web Master
Margaret Vokes
Margaret Vokes
Member
Oakville Trafalgar
Oakville Trafalgar
Member
Wayne Wright
Wayne Wright
member
Guelph Wellington
Guelph Wellington
member
Committee Members
click here to access this committee module
.